Skip to Content

Timing

On-Road Leaderboard

  • Infinite

    Innoptus Solar Team

  • Nuna 12

    Brunel Solar Team

  • RED X

    Solar Team Twente

Results for day 2

All times and distances posted are provisional and may update at any time (does not include unserved penalties).

*Please note, results are updated once teams have passed through a designated control stop. Please refer to the Car Tracker for live distance travelled.

To view the solar forecast as the teams head to Adelaide, click here.

Projecta Challenger Class

Rank Team Location Distance Arrival time Average Speed Not Competing
2
21. Solar Team Twente
RED X
Barrow Creek 1210 km Oct 23 13:58:45 89.8 km/h
3
3. Brunel Solar Team
Nuna 12
Barrow Creek 1210 km Oct 23 14:06:04 89.0 km/h
4
8. Innoptus Solar Team
Infinite
Alice Springs 1494 km Oct 23 16:55:11 93.8 km/h
5
7. Team Sonnenwagen Aachen
Covestro Adelie
Barrow Creek 1210 km Oct 23 14:50:43 84.3 km/h
5
10. Tokai University Solar Car Team
Tokai Challenger
Barrow Creek 1210 km Oct 23 15:25:35 81.1 km/h
7
6. Top Dutch Solar Racing
Green Thunder
Barrow Creek 1210 km Oct 23 16:34:15 75.3 km/h
7
2. University of Michigan Solar Car Team
Astrum
Barrow Creek 1210 km Oct 23 15:34:28 80.3 km/h
8
88. Kogakuin University Solar Team
Koga
Tennant Creek 985 km Oct 23 13:28:06 73.1 km/h
10
20. Durham University Solar Car
DUSC2023
Tennant Creek 985 km Oct 23 14:59:35 65.7 km/h
10
46. JU Solar Team
Axelight
Tennant Creek 985 km Oct 23 14:46:59 66.6 km/h
11
92. Eclipse ÉTS
Eclipse XI
Tennant Creek 985 km Oct 23 15:28:18 63.7 km/h
12
15. Western Sydney Solar Team
Unlimited 5.0
Tennant Creek 985 km Oct 23 16:39:46 59.1 km/h
13
77. Blue Sky Solar Racing
Borealis
Tennant Creek 985 km Oct 23 16:58:10 58.0 km/h
15
85. αCentauri
Aletsch
Tennant Creek 985 km Oct 23 16:58:15 58.0 km/h
15
37. Goko High School
Musoushin23
Dunmarra 632 km Oct 23 10:26:26 57.8 km/h
16
9. Adelaide University Solar Racing Team (AUSRT)
Lumen III
Dunmarra 632 km Oct 23 11:43:06 51.7 km/h
18
51. Chalmers Solar Team
Allsvinn
Dunmarra 632 km Oct 23 13:31:56 45.0 km/h
18
23. Halmstad University Solar team
Sven
Dunmarra 632 km Oct 23 12:04:04 50.3 km/h
19
61. Wakayama University Solar Car Team
Orca
Dunmarra 632 km Oct 23 13:39:31 44.6 km/h Yes
20
34. ITU ZES Solar Car Team
ARIBA ZES XE
Katherine 322 km Oct 22 14:06:27 52.7 km/h Yes
21
41. ANU Solar Racing
Solar Spirit
Katherine 322 km Oct 22 16:47:30 36.6 km/h Yes
22
13. TeamArrow
Arrow 3
Darwin ? Oct 22 8:00:00 -- Yes
23
99. TUCN Solar Racing Team
SolisEV3
Darwin ? Oct 22 8:00:00 -- Yes
?
28. AgniRath
Aarush
?
?
93. Estidamah Solar Car Team
TBA
?
?
82. SAITEM
Saguar-RB
?
?
57. SOLO: Seoul National University Solar Car Team
Dokkaebi
?
?
18. UITM EcoPhoton Solar Racing Team
KERIS
?

* All times and distances posted are provisional.